Stoplights Causing Headaches For Anderson

28.08.13

Filed Under: ECI News

Waiting at a stop light can be frustrating – even more so when the lights aren’t working properly. An INDOT spokesperson says a broken sensor was the reason behind some problems at Anderson intersections including 53rd Street & Scatterfield and Charles & 38th. Officials found and fixed the problem that caused short traffic lights and minor headaches for commuters.

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Subscribe to comments feed (this is global, not just for this entry)

Categories

All content & imagery © 2013.